Home ProductsPassive Component

Passive Components BIDI Transceiver 25km 3.125Gbs for SONET SDH

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

Passive Components BIDI Transceiver 25km 3.125Gbs for SONET SDH

Good Quality Passive Components BIDI Transceiver 25km 3.125Gbs for SONET SDH Sales

Large Image :  Passive Components BIDI Transceiver 25km 3.125Gbs for SONET SDH

Sichuan Superxon Information Technology Co., Ltd

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Seller

Telephone : 86-028-85890598-80051

Room#201,Building#D7 Century City South Road#599 Chengdu,Sichuan Province

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Superxon
Certification: TUV/FCC/UL/ROHS/FDA/CDRH
Model Number: SO02CWDD-PL(N)IGA-xxL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Delivery Time: ASAP
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000,000 / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP BIDI CWDM Optical Transceiver Form: SFP
OEM: YES ROHS: YES
Distance: 25km Wavelenth: 1276nm-1616nm

Passive components  BIDI Optical Transceiver  25km / LC 3.125Gbs for SONET SDH

 

Specifications:

P/N

SO02CWDD-PL(N)IGA-xxL

Data rate:

3.125Gbs

Distance

25km

Wavelength

1276nm-1616nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

DDM

Yes

Connector

LC

Operating Temperature

0~70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Brand

Superxon

Certification

TUV/FCC/UL/ROHS/ FDA/CDRH

 

 

FEATURES


RoHS-6 compliance

ports 3.072Gb/s bit rates
Case temperature range from -40°C to 85°C
SFP package with single LC/APC receptacle connector
Hot-pluggable capability
High-Density SFP (H-SFP) Transceivers
Single +3.3 V power supply
Customized CWDM Tx(Cooled DFB-LD) / Rx(PIN-PD)
Two different uplink and downlink wavelengths within a single CWDM channel
Up to 25km transmission distance over SMF
SFI electrical interface
Low Power dissipation
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Built- in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function    
Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
 

 

APPLICATIONS


CPRI/OBSAI LINE : 1.2288, 2.4576, 3.072Gb/s
Digital repeater and Base station
SONET/SDH application
 

 

STANDARDS

 


Complies with SFP MSA
Complies with SFF-8472
Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
Complies with 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated June 24, 2007

 

Competitive Advantage:


1 Competitive pricing

2 Full compatible

3 OEM/ODM Customized label

4 Keep stock , Fast delivery

5 Excellent quality with 2 years warranty

 

 

 

Contact Details
China IC Chips Online Marketplace

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)